Pelargonium grossularioides (L.) L’Hérit. ex Aiton [as Geranium africanum flore minuto Riv.]
cited name:
Geranium grossularioides L.

A.Q. Rivinus, Introductio generalis in rem herbariam, vol. 4: t. 110 (1690-1777)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: grossularioides
epithet recognized: grossularioides

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=355812


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium grossularioides L.
  2. Pelargonium anceps L’Hérit.
  3. Pelargonium filicaule Knuth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium grossularioides (L.) L’Hérit. ex Aiton [as Geranium africanum flore minuto Riv.]
A.Q. Rivinus, Introductio generalis in rem herbariam, vol. 4: t. 110 (1690-1777)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6b3iiq3842bh5begv75h8jk4h4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 19:53:04
SESSION unix time in : 1576090384
SESSION unix time out: 1576090984
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576090384
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36