Pelargonium althaeoides (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium folio altheae Riv.]

A.Q. Rivinus, Introductio generalis in rem herbariam, vol. 4: t. 111 (1690-1777)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: althaeoides
epithet recognized: althaeoides

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=355813

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium althaeoides L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium althaeoides (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium folio altheae Riv.]
A.Q. Rivinus, Introductio generalis in rem herbariam, vol. 4: t. 111 (1690-1777)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l1jqkoinoe1fkldjvi0dag0ng1
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 10:40:21
SESSION unix time in : 1563266421
SESSION unix time out: 1563267021
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563266421
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.183.163