Viola odorata L. [as Viola inodora major Riv.] [syn. Viola hirta L.]
cited name:
Viola hirta L.

A.Q. Rivinus, Introductio generalis in rem herbariam, vol. 4: t. 119, fig. 3 (1690-1777)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Violoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hirtus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=356128


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Viola hirta L.
  2. Viola hirta W. Beck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Viola odorata L. [as Viola inodora major Riv.] [syn. Viola hirta L.]
A.Q. Rivinus, Introductio generalis in rem herbariam, vol. 4: t. 119, fig. 3 (1690-1777)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e2ius29o99s4tl110d1tsa63e3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 01:32:48
SESSION unix time in : 1571182368
SESSION unix time out: 1571182968
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571182368
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.168