Nepeta cataria L. [as Nepeta flore lavendulae Riv.]

A.Q. Rivinus, Introductio generalis in rem herbariam, vol. 2: t. 52, fig. 4 (1690-1777)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Mentheae
subtribe: Nepetinae

epithet cited: catarius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: catarius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=356137

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Calamintha albiflora Vaniot
  2. Glechoma cataria (L.) Kuntze
  3. Glechoma macrura (Ledeb. ex Sprengel) Kuntze
  4. Nepeta americana Vitman
  5. Nepeta bodinieri Vaniot
  6. Nepeta cataria (Dumort.) Lej.
  7. Nepeta citriodora Dumort.
  8. Nepeta laurentii Sennen
  9. Nepeta macrura Ledeb. ex Sprengel
  10. Nepeta minor Miller
  11. Nepeta mollis Salisb.
  12. Nepeta ruderalis Boiss.
  13. Nepeta tomentosa (Gilib.) Vitman
  14. Nepeta vulgaris Lam.
  15. Mentha nepeta Bulliard

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nepeta cataria L. [as Nepeta flore lavendulae Riv.]
A.Q. Rivinus, Introductio generalis in rem herbariam, vol. 2: t. 52, fig. 4 (1690-1777)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jln364jjf2dg28ep5sqh16j872
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 09:54:40
SESSION unix time in : 1563522880
SESSION unix time out: 1563523480
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563522880
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.99.123