Disocactus nelsonii (Britton & Rose) Linding. [as Epiphyllum nelsonii Britton & Rose]
cited name:
Epiphyllum nelsonii Britton & Rose

P.C. Standley, J.A. Steyermark, Flora of Guatemala [Fieldiana no. 24], vol. 7(2): p. 201, fig. 32 (1946-1977) [M. Blos]

drawing: M. Blos
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: nelsonii
epithet recognized: nelsonii

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=356433


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Disocactus nelsonii Kimnach
  2. Disocactus nelsonii (Kimnach) Doweld
  3. Epiphyllum nelsonii Britton & Rose
  4. Phyllocactus chiapensis J.A. Purpus
  5. Phyllocactus nelsonii (Britton & Rose) Vaupel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Disocactus nelsonii (Britton & Rose) Linding. [as Epiphyllum nelsonii Britton & Rose]
P.C. Standley, J.A. Steyermark, Flora of Guatemala [Fieldiana no. 24], vol. 7(2): p. 201, fig. 32 (1946-1977) [M. Blos]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ud1ufn0n9s4kq0jtq7h3vk53t1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 00:00:16
SESSION unix time in : 1571522416
SESSION unix time out: 1571523016
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571522416
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.189.171