Hylocereus undatus (Haw.) Britton & Rose
cited name:
Hylocereus undatus (Haw.) Britton & Rose

P.C. Standley, J.A. Steyermark, Flora of Guatemala [Fieldiana no. 24], vol. 7(2): p. 207, fig. 34 (1946-1977) [L.B. Warner]

drawing: L.B. Warner
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: undatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: undatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=356435


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus guatemalensis (Eichler) A. Berger
  2. Cereus tricostatus Rol.-Goss.
  3. Cereus trigonus Eichler
  4. Cereus undatus Pfeiff.
  5. Cereus undulatus D.Dietr.
  6. Hylocereus guatemalensis (Eichlam) Britton & Rose
  7. Hylocereus tricostatus (Gosselin) Britton & Rose
  8. Cactus triangularis Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hylocereus undatus (Haw.) Britton & Rose
P.C. Standley, J.A. Steyermark, Flora of Guatemala [Fieldiana no. 24], vol. 7(2): p. 207, fig. 34 (1946-1977) [L.B. Warner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p7k48485qi9jmrbsss6pe91np5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 10:42:19
SESSION unix time in : 1571388139
SESSION unix time out: 1571388739
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571388139
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.122.228