Hylocereus minutiflorus Britton & Rose [as Wilmattea minutiflora (Britton & Rose) Britton & Rose]
cited name:
Wilmattea minutiflora (Britton & Rose) Britton & Rose

P.C. Standley, J.A. Steyermark, Flora of Guatemala [Fieldiana no. 24], vol. 7(2): p. 233, fig. 37 (1946-1977) [M. Blos]

drawing: M. Blos
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: minutiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: minutiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=356438


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Wilmattea minutiflora (Britton & Rose) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hylocereus minutiflorus Britton & Rose [as Wilmattea minutiflora (Britton & Rose) Britton & Rose]
P.C. Standley, J.A. Steyermark, Flora of Guatemala [Fieldiana no. 24], vol. 7(2): p. 233, fig. 37 (1946-1977) [M. Blos]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1ro8vv095lochlrancqhvgk2t6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 08:46:11
SESSION unix time in : 1574408771
SESSION unix time out: 1574409371
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574408771
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142