Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Pers.
cited name:
Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Pers.

P.C. Standley, J.A. Steyermark, Flora of Guatemala [Fieldiana no. 24], vol. 8(4): p. 287, fig. 78 (1946-1977) [D.L. Simon]

drawing: D.L. Simon
engraving:

family: Loganiaceae
subfamily: Gelsemioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sempervirens
epithet recognized: sempervirens

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=356576


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Gelsemium nitidum Michx.
  2. Gelsemium nitidum Nutt.
  3. Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Aiton f.
  4. Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Pers.
  5. Lisianthius sempervirens Miller ex Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Pers.
P.C. Standley, J.A. Steyermark, Flora of Guatemala [Fieldiana no. 24], vol. 8(4): p. 287, fig. 78 (1946-1977) [D.L. Simon]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c886g4vs0b8045ipq7j7pk3632
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 02:42:57
SESSION unix time in : 1575682977
SESSION unix time out: 1575683577
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575682977
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226