Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Pers.
cited name:
Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Pers.

P.C. Standley, J.A. Steyermark, Flora of Guatemala [Fieldiana no. 24], vol. 8(4): p. 287, fig. 78 (1946-1977) [D.L. Simon]

drawing: D.L. Simon
engraving:

family: Loganiaceae
subfamily: Gelsemioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sempervirens
epithet recognized: sempervirens

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=356576


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Gelsemium nitidum Michx.
  2. Gelsemium nitidum Nutt.
  3. Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Aiton f.
  4. Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Pers.
  5. Lisianthius sempervirens Miller ex Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Pers.
P.C. Standley, J.A. Steyermark, Flora of Guatemala [Fieldiana no. 24], vol. 8(4): p. 287, fig. 78 (1946-1977) [D.L. Simon]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jn4ig4n2er0o03joiadgfrnl66
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 02:22:01
SESSION unix time in : 1574299321
SESSION unix time out: 1574299921
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574299322
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.36