Echinopsis oxygona (Link) Zucc. ex Pfeiff. & Otto [as Echinocactus oxygonus Link]
cited name:
Echinocactus oxygonus Link

Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 20: t. 1717 (1835) [S.A. Drake]

drawing: S.A. Drake
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: oxygonus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oxygonus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=35814


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus oxygonus (Link) Otto
  2. Echinocactus multiplex Pfeiff.
  3. Echinocactus octogonus G. Don
  4. Echinocactus oxygonus Link
  5. Echinocactus sulcatus Pfeiff.
  6. Echinopsis brasiliensis Fric ex Pazout
  7. Echinopsis multiplex Pfeiff. & Otto
  8. Echinopsis multiplex (Pfeiff) Gürke
  9. Echinopsis oxygona (Link) Zucc.
  10. Echinopsis oxygona F.Ritter
  11. Echinopsis paraguayensis Mundt ex F.Ritter
  12. Echinopsis paraguayensis Mundt
  13. Echinopsis schwantesii Fric

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinopsis oxygona (Link) Zucc. ex Pfeiff. & Otto [as Echinocactus oxygonus Link]
Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 20: t. 1717 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sb6f5eaihnmmb9369s98ghqrh1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 18:41:03
SESSION unix time in : 1571589663
SESSION unix time out: 1571590263
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571589663
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.21.186