Pelargonium pulchellum Sims [as geranium]
cited name:
Pelargonium pulchellum Sims

R.J. Gordon, Travels in South Africa (unpublished botanical drawnings), t. 1 (1777-1795)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pulchellus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pulchellus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=359357


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum pulchellum (Sims) Kuntze
  2. Geranium pictum Andrews
  3. Geranium pulchellum Poiret

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium pulchellum Sims [as geranium]
R.J. Gordon, Travels in South Africa (unpublished botanical drawnings), t. 1 (1777-1795)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lj4nio51etsd2k1a9pp1h6dl01
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 19:43:49
SESSION unix time in : 1575744229
SESSION unix time out: 1575744829
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575744230
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179