Geraniospermum fulgidum (L.) Kuntze [as Geranium fulgidum L.] [ as genarium]
cited name:
Geranium fulgidum L.

R.J. Gordon, Travels in South Africa (unpublished botanical drawnings), t. 3 (1777-1795)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: fulgidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fulgidus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=359389


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum fulgidum (L.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium tectum Thunb.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Geraniospermum fulgidum (L.) Kuntze [as Geranium fulgidum L.] [ as genarium]
R.J. Gordon, Travels in South Africa (unpublished botanical drawnings), t. 3 (1777-1795)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m2umhemb84cjj3e9gun9aut6v6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 13:54:58
SESSION unix time in : 1568980498
SESSION unix time out: 1568981098
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568980498
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130