Hatiora salicornioides Britton & Rose [as Rhipsalis salicornioides Haw.]
cited name:
Rhipsalis salicornioides Haw.

Archivos do Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 12 (1915) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: salicornioides
epithet recognized: salicornioides

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=360591


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus salicornioides (Haw.) Link & Otto
  2. Hariota salicornioides DC.
  3. Rhipsalis salicornioides Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hatiora salicornioides Britton & Rose [as Rhipsalis salicornioides Haw.]
Archivos do Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 12 (1915) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2vn7egpvagkipk96njld5tdcc7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 16:51:55
SESSION unix time in : 1575906715
SESSION unix time out: 1575907315
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575906715
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36