Hatiora rosea (Lagerh.) Barthlott [as Rhipsalis rosea Lagerh.]
cited name:
Rhipsalis rosea Lagerh.

Archivos do Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 2: t. 15 (1917) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: roseus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: roseus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=360617


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rhipsalidopsis rosea (Lagerh.) Britton & Rose
  2. Rhipsalis rosea Lagerh.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hatiora rosea (Lagerh.) Barthlott [as Rhipsalis rosea Lagerh.]
Archivos do Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 2: t. 15 (1917) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0i34ieog149fgjmgihr2u8rc60
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 00:55:40
SESSION unix time in : 1576022140
SESSION unix time out: 1576022740
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576022140
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.176.182