Pelargonium appendiculatum (L.f.) Willd.

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 87: p. 162, fig. 5D (2000) [J.C. Manning]

drawing: J.C. Manning
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: appendiculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: appendiculatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=361429

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium appendiculatum (L.f.) Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium appendiculatum (L.f.) Willd.
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 87: p. 162, fig. 5D (2000) [J.C. Manning]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hva9m94jbsoges6d4bff33rtg1
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 10:03:30
SESSION unix time in : 1563264210
SESSION unix time out: 1563264810
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563264210
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.183.163