Pelargonium moniliforme E. Meyer
cited name:
Pelargonium moniliforme E. Meyer

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 87: p. 162, fig. 5E (2000) [J.C. Manning]

drawing: J.C. Manning
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: moniliformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: moniliformis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=361430


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum moniliforme (E. Meyer) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium moniliforme E. Meyer
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 87: p. 162, fig. 5E (2000) [J.C. Manning]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: i3fnejlnoohfohtq4141qb55b2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 20:57:01
SESSION unix time in : 1576094221
SESSION unix time out: 1576094821
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576094221
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36