Euphorbia pulcherrima Willd. ex Klotzsch
cited name:
Euphorbia pulcherrima Willd. ex Klotzsch

B. Hoola van Nooten, Fleurs, fruits et feuillages choisis de l’ille de Java: peints d’apres nature, t. 17 (1880) [B. Hoola van Nooten]

drawing: B. Hoola van Nooten
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Euphorboideae
tribe: Euphorbieae
subtribe: Euphorbiinae

epithet cited: pulcherrimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pulcherrimus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=36164


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Euphorbia coccinea Willd. ex Boiss.
  2. Euphorbia diversifolia Willd. ex Boiss.
  3. Euphorbia erythrophylla Bertol.
  4. Euphorbia fastuosa Sessé & Moc.
  5. Euphorbia lutea Alam. ex Boiss.
  6. Euphorbia poinsettiana Buist ex Giah.
  7. Euphorbia pulcherrima Standl.
  8. Pleuradenia coccinea Raf.
  9. Poinsettia pulcherrima (Willd. ex Klotzsch) Graham
  10. Poinsettia pulcherrima Maund

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Euphorbia pulcherrima Willd. ex Klotzsch
B. Hoola van Nooten, Fleurs, fruits et feuillages choisis de l’ille de Java: peints d’apres nature, t. 17 (1880) [B. Hoola van Nooten]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1f8ibqfn3f12dmfcqv72brjpn4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-06
SESSION time in: 17:06:30
SESSION unix time in : 1575648390
SESSION unix time out: 1575648990
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575648390
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210