Caladium humboldtii (Raf.) Schott [as Caladium argyrites Lemaire]
cited name:
Caladium argyrites Lemaire

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 5: t. 185 (1858)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: argyrites
epithet recognized: humboldtii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=36212


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caladium argyrites Lemaire
  2. Caladium humboldtii (K. Koch) Engl.
  3. Caladium myriostigma K. Koch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Caladium humboldtii (Raf.) Schott [as Caladium argyrites Lemaire]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 5: t. 185 (1858)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: i78rl615sulr2lh4n1957dlre0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 00:47:22
SESSION unix time in : 1573602442
SESSION unix time out: 1573603042
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573602442
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.96.39