Disocactus speciosus (Cav.) Barthlott [as Cactus speciosissimus Desf.]
cited name:
Cactus speciosissimus Desf.

Mémoires du Muséum d’histoire naturelle, vol. 3: t. 9 (1817)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: speciosissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: speciosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=362149


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus speciosissimus Desf.
  2. Cereus speciosissimus (Desf.) DC.
  3. Disocactus speciosus (Heese) Barthlott
  4. Epiphyllum speciosum (Cav.) Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Disocactus speciosus (Cav.) Barthlott [as Cactus speciosissimus Desf.]
Mémoires du Muséum d’histoire naturelle, vol. 3: t. 9 (1817)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p7b4a90bttjtkmr4lsf7p9jr30
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 17:25:48
SESSION unix time in : 1575995148
SESSION unix time out: 1575995748
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575995148
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113