Mammillaria lanifera DC.
cited name:
Mammillaria lanifera DC.

Mémoires du Muséum d’histoire naturelle, vol. 17: t. 4 (1828) [Torner no. 0040 id_illustration=339035]

drawing: Torner no. 0040 id_illustration=339035
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: laniferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: laniferus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=362442


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria lanifera DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria lanifera DC.
Mémoires du Muséum d’histoire naturelle, vol. 17: t. 4 (1828) [Torner no. 0040 id_illustration=339035]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lbafd8cdm00csb976fj2g0nte2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 11:52:58
SESSION unix time in : 1576493578
SESSION unix time out: 1576494178
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576493578
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36