Mammillaria helicteres DC.
cited name:
Mammillaria helicteres DC.

Mémoires du Muséum d’histoire naturelle, vol. 17: t. 5 (1828) [Torner no. 0969]

drawing: Torner no. 0969
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized:

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=362443


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus helicteres Moç. & Sessé ex DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria helicteres DC.
Mémoires du Muséum d’histoire naturelle, vol. 17: t. 5 (1828) [Torner no. 0969]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jd8dpov9ek67mt468in0qhg4s7
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 10:28:53
SESSION unix time in : 1571387333
SESSION unix time out: 1571387933
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571387333
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.122.228