Cereus repandus (L.) Miller
cited name:
Cereus repandus (L.) Miller

Mémoires du Muséum d’histoire naturelle, vol. 17: t. 13 (1828)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: repandus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: repandus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=362450


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acanthocereus horribarbis (Salm-Dyck) Borg
  2. Cactus peruvianus L.
  3. Cactus repandus L.
  4. Cephalocereus atroviridis (Backeb.) Borg
  5. Cephalocereus remolinensis (Backeb.) Borg
  6. Cereus atroviridis Backeb.
  7. Cereus gracilis Haw.
  8. Cereus grenadensis Britton & Rose
  9. Cereus lanuginosus Miller
  10. Cereus margaritensis J.R.Johnst.
  11. Cereus peruvianus (L.) Miller
  12. Cereus remolinensis Backeb.
  13. Cereus repandus Haw.
  14. Cereus russelianus Salm-Dyck
  15. Pilocereus atroviridis (Backeb.) Backeb.
  16. Pilocereus fricii Backeb.
  17. Pilocereus repandus (L.) Schumann in Engl. & Prantl.
  18. Stenocereus peruvianus R. Kiesling

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cereus repandus (L.) Miller
Mémoires du Muséum d’histoire naturelle, vol. 17: t. 13 (1828)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 71jq3uf4n8btlqnpvvkhsitvu0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 07:03:40
SESSION unix time in : 1573538620
SESSION unix time out: 1573539220
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573538620
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.217.242