Zantedeschia albomaculata (Hook.) Baillon [as Richardia albomaculata Hook.]
cited name:
Richardia albomaculata Hook.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 7: t. 255 (1860)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Spermacoceae
subtribe:

epithet cited: albomaculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albomaculatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=36307


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Richardia albomaculata Hook.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Zantedeschia albomaculata (Hook.) Baillon [as Richardia albomaculata Hook.]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 7: t. 255 (1860)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5bee5bbag3e326iofdrnd9jp61
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 23:38:55
SESSION unix time in : 1576190335
SESSION unix time out: 1576190935
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576190335
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.176.182