Begonia strigillosa A.Dietr. [as Begonia daedalea Lemaire]
cited name:
Begonia daedalea Lemaire

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 8: t. 269 (1861)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: daedaleus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: strigillosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=36314


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia barbana C.DC. ex T.Durand & Pittier
  2. Begonia daedalea Lemaire
  3. Begonia tinctoria L.B.Sm. & B.G.Schub.
  4. Gireoudia strigillosa (A.Dietr.) Klotzsch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia strigillosa A.Dietr. [as Begonia daedalea Lemaire]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 8: t. 269 (1861)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0tc9gee133q924h1tpl7vspud1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 23:52:40
SESSION unix time in : 1576104760
SESSION unix time out: 1576105360
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576104760
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89