Hoffmannia ghiesbreghtii (Lemaire) Hemsley [as Campylobotrys ghiesbreghtii Lemaire]
cited name:
Campylobotrys ghiesbreghtii Lemaire

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 8: t. 279 (1861) [P. Stroobant]

drawing: P. Stroobant
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Hamelieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ghiesbreghtii
epithet recognized: ghiesbreghtii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=36321


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Campylobotrys ghiesbreghtii Lemaire
  2. Higginsia ghiesbreghtii (Lemaire) Hook.
  3. Ohigginsia ghiesbrechtii (Lem.) Hook.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hoffmannia ghiesbreghtii (Lemaire) Hemsley [as Campylobotrys ghiesbreghtii Lemaire]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 8: t. 279 (1861) [P. Stroobant]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rtrjs9a6d8het4mvq8t1j66077
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 16:00:26
SESSION unix time in : 1571407226
SESSION unix time out: 1571407826
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571407226
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.45