Cananga odorata (Lam.) Hook.f. & Thomson [as Fitzgeraldia mitrastigma F. Muell.]
cited name:
Fitzgeraldia mitrastigma F. Muell.

F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Fragmenta Phytographiae Australiae, vol. 6: t. 45 (1868) [F. Schoenfeld]

drawing: F. Schoenfeld
engraving:

family: Annonaceae
subfamily: Annonoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=36452


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cananga mitrastigma (F. Muell.) Domin
  2. Cananga odorata (Blume) Koord. & Valeton
  3. Cananga scortechinii King
  4. Canangium mitrastigma (F. Muell.) Domin
  5. Canangium odoratum (Lam.) King
  6. Canangium scortechinii King
  7. Fitzgeraldia mitrastigma F. Muell.
  8. Unona odorata (Lam.) Baillon
  9. Uvaria odorata Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cananga odorata (Lam.) Hook.f. & Thomson [as Fitzgeraldia mitrastigma F. Muell.]
F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Fragmenta Phytographiae Australiae, vol. 6: t. 45 (1868) [F. Schoenfeld]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fdqnr1u9rs15637fm1ktmod7j0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-23
SESSION time in: 02:51:16
SESSION unix time in : 1574473876
SESSION unix time out: 1574474476
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574473876
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.234.140