Disocactus biformis (Lindl.) Lindl. [as Phyllocactus biformis (Lindl.) Labour.]
cited name:
Phyllocactus biformis (Lindl.) Labour.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6140-6205, vol. 101 [ser. 3, vol. 31]: t. 6156 (1875) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: biformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: biformis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=3652


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus biformis Pfeiff.
  2. Epiphyllum biforme (Lindl.) Don
  3. Epiphyllum biformis (Lindl.) G. Don
  4. Phyllocactus biformis (Lindl.) Labour.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Disocactus biformis (Lindl.) Lindl. [as Phyllocactus biformis (Lindl.) Labour.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6140-6205, vol. 101 [ser. 3, vol. 31]: t. 6156 (1875) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lspe0s2jon49q40afq7kuohe00
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 16:46:49
SESSION unix time in : 1575906409
SESSION unix time out: 1575907009
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575906410
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36