Anoectochilus setaceus Lindl.
cited name:
Anoectochilus setaceus Lindl.

Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 23: t. 2010 (1837) [S.A. Drake]

drawing: S.A. Drake
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Spiranthoideae
tribe: Erythrodeae
subtribe: Goodyerinae

epithet cited: setaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: setaceus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=36729


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anoectochilus aureus K. Koch & Lauche
  2. Anoectochilus frederici-augusti Rchb.f.
  3. Anoectochilus latomaculatus Blume
  4. Anoectochilus lobbianus Planchon
  5. Anoectochilus regalis H.Low ex C.Morren
  6. Anoectochilus regalis Blume
  7. Anoectochilus roxburghii (Wall.) Lindl.
  8. Anoectochilus roxburghii (Wall.) Lindl. ex Wall.
  9. Anoectochilus setaceopictus K. Koch & Lauche
  10. Anoectochilus setaceus Lindl.
  11. Anoectochilus xanthophyllus Planchon
  12. Anoectochilus yungianus S.Y.Hu
  13. Orchis picta Reinw. ex Lindl.
  14. Zeuxine roxburghii (Wall.) M.Hiroe

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anoectochilus setaceus Lindl.
Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 23: t. 2010 (1837) [S.A. Drake]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qkcr58ii44s776lsd6if5679s1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 23:01:40
SESSION unix time in : 1576188100
SESSION unix time out: 1576188700
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576188100
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.176.182