Viola odorata L. [as Viola martia precox purpurea hortensis odorata simplici flore]
cited name:
Viola odorata L.

G. Rocchi, Icones plantarum Viridarii Pisani, t. 2 (1611-1614)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Violoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=368093


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Viola hirta L.
  2. Viola hirta W. Beck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Viola odorata L. [as Viola martia precox purpurea hortensis odorata simplici flore]
G. Rocchi, Icones plantarum Viridarii Pisani, t. 2 (1611-1614)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7us7hqkc769usj7r48ijivd5q3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 11:19:54
SESSION unix time in : 1571476794
SESSION unix time out: 1571477394
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571476795
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98