Echinopsis cinnabarina (Hook.) Labour. [as Echinocactus cinnabarinus Hook.]
cited name:
Echinocactus cinnabarinus Hook.

Annales de la Société royale d’Agriculture et de Botanique de Gand [ed. C. Morren], vol. 4: t. 174 (1848)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cinnabarinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cinnabarinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=368635


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus cinnabarinus Hook.
  2. Echinocactus cinnabarinus Salm-Dyck
  3. Echinocereus cinnabarinus (Hook.) Schumann
  4. Lobivia charcasina Cárdenas
  5. Lobivia cinnabarina (Hook.) Britton & Rose
  6. Lobivia draxleriana Rausch
  7. Lobivia prestoana Cárdenas
  8. Lobivia walterspielii Boed.
  9. Lobivia zudanensis Cárdenas

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinopsis cinnabarina (Hook.) Labour. [as Echinocactus cinnabarinus Hook.]
Annales de la Société royale d’Agriculture et de Botanique de Gand [ed. C. Morren], vol. 4: t. 174 (1848)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b6sfh8k7qggr7hroc6lpv32se0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 23:58:44
SESSION unix time in : 1571522324
SESSION unix time out: 1571522924
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571522324
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.189.171