Scutellaria baicalensis Georgi [as Scutellaria macrantha Fischer ex Rchb.]
cited name:
Scutellaria macrantha Fischer ex Rchb.

Annales de la Société royale d’Agriculture et de Botanique de Gand [ed. C. Morren], vol. 5: t. 238 (1849)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Scutellarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: macranthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: baicalensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=368703


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Scutellaria adamsii A.Ham.
  2. Scutellaria baicalensis H.W.Jen & Y.J.Chang
  3. Scutellaria davurica Pallas ex Ledeb.
  4. Scutellaria lanceolaria Miq.
  5. Scutellaria macrantha Fischer ex Rchb.
  6. Scutellaria speciosa Fischer ex Turcz.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Scutellaria baicalensis Georgi [as Scutellaria macrantha Fischer ex Rchb.]
Annales de la Société royale d’Agriculture et de Botanique de Gand [ed. C. Morren], vol. 5: t. 238 (1849)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 17llc6r0tp6n9l43v36hlori23
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 01:08:29
SESSION unix time in : 1568761709
SESSION unix time out: 1568762309
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568761709
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150