Allium sativum L. [as SKORDON]
cited name:
Allium sativum L.

P. Dioscorides, Erbario Greco (Materia Medica), t. 152, fig. 3 (487-580)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Amaryllidaceae
subfamily: Allioideae
tribe: Allieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sativus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sativus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=369557


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Allium arenarium Sadler ex Rchb.
  2. Allium controversum Schrader ex Willd.
  3. Allium longicuspis Regel
  4. Allium ophioscorodon Link
  5. Allium pekinense Prokh.
  6. Allium sativum (Schrader ex Willd.) Nyman
  7. Allium sativum (Schrader ex Willd.) K.Richt.
  8. Allium sativum (Link) Schübl. & G.Martens
  9. Allium sativum (Link) Döll
  10. Allium sativum (Prokh.) F.Maek.
  11. Allium sativum (Prokh.) Makino
  12. Allium sativum Gren. & Godr.
  13. Allium sativum (Gren. & Godr.) K.Richt.
  14. Allium scorodoprasum Regel
  15. Allium scorodoprasum (Regel) K.Richt.
  16. Porrum ophioscorodon (Link) Rchb.
  17. Porrum sativum (L.) Rchb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Allium sativum L. [as SKORDON]
P. Dioscorides, Erbario Greco (Materia Medica), t. 152, fig. 3 (487-580)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 18bh0mduqs7arl8oermh3dujv5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 12:03:45
SESSION unix time in : 1571479425
SESSION unix time out: 1571480025
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571479425
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98