Kopsia flavida Blume [as Kentrochrosia monocarpa Schumann & Lauterb.]
cited name:
Kentrochrosia monocarpa Schumann & Lauterb.

K.M. Schumann, K. Lauterbach, Flora der deutschen Schutzgebiete in der Südsee, t. 18 (1901) [G. Bartusch]

drawing: G. Bartusch
engraving:

family: Apocynaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: monocarpus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: flavidus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=37051


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Kentrochrosia carolinensis (Kaneh.) Kaneh. & Hatus.
  2. Kentrochrosia monocarpa Schumann & Lauterb.
  3. Kentrochrosia triangularis (Quisumb. & Merr.) Merr. & L.M.Perry
  4. Kopsia albiflora (Teijsm. & Binnend.) Boerl.
  5. Kopsia carolinensis Kaneh.
  6. Kopsia fruticosa (Teijsm. & Binnend.) King & Gamble
  7. Kopsia grandiflora Merr.
  8. Kopsia triangularis Quisumb. & Merr.
  9. Calpicarpum albiflorum Teijsm. & Binn.
  10. Calpicarpum ornatum W.Bull

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Kopsia flavida Blume [as Kentrochrosia monocarpa Schumann & Lauterb.]
K.M. Schumann, K. Lauterbach, Flora der deutschen Schutzgebiete in der Südsee, t. 18 (1901) [G. Bartusch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a0r5k2nccskkl4qj9llkjc7n81
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 00:25:48
SESSION unix time in : 1571005548
SESSION unix time out: 1571006148
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571005548
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.196