Phalaenopsis schilleriana Rchb.f.
cited name:
Phalaenopsis schilleriana Rchb.f.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 10: t. 348 (1863) [P. Stroobant]

drawing: P. Stroobant
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Vandeae
subtribe: Sarcanthinae

epithet cited: schillerianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: schillerianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=37093


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Phalaenopsis schilleriana Rchb.f.
  2. Phalaenopsis schilleriana (Rchb.f.) Christenson
  3. Phalaenopsis schilleriana Rchb.f.
  4. Phalaenopsis schilleriana Valmayor & D.Tiu
  5. Phalaenopsis schilleriana O’Brien
  6. Phalaenopsis schilleriana (O’Brien) O.Gruss & M.Wolff
  7. Phalaenopsis schilleriana R.Warner
  8. Phalaenopsis schilleriana (R.Warner) O.Gruss & M.Wolff

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Phalaenopsis schilleriana Rchb.f.
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 10: t. 348 (1863) [P. Stroobant]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rppqfpd2fii1eg3q1e2k1v4hm3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 22:45:29
SESSION unix time in : 1576187129
SESSION unix time out: 1576187729
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576187129
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.176.182