Fittonia albivenis (Lindl. ex Veitch) Brummitt [as Gymnostachyum verschaffeltii Lemaire]
cited name:
Gymnostachyum verschaffeltii Lemaire

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 10: t. 372 (1863) [P. Stroobant]

drawing: P. Stroobant
engraving:

family: Acanthaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: verschaffeltii
epithet recognized: albivenis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=37104


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Adelaster albivenis Lindl. ex Veitch
  2. Fittonia argyroneura Coem.
  3. Fittonia verschaffeltii (Lemaire) Van Houtte
  4. Fittonia verschaffeltii (Coem.) Regel
  5. Fittonia verschaffeltii (Coem.) Voss
  6. Gymnostachyum verschaffeltii Lemaire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fittonia albivenis (Lindl. ex Veitch) Brummitt [as Gymnostachyum verschaffeltii Lemaire]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 10: t. 372 (1863) [P. Stroobant]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3gvs15e1qus9ejv96e63o3fgd0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-06
SESSION time in: 16:08:53
SESSION unix time in : 1575644933
SESSION unix time out: 1575645533
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575644933
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210