Sedum sieboldii Regel var. folio variegatus
cited name:
Sedum sieboldii Regel

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 10: t. 373 (1863) [P. Stroobant]

drawing: P. Stroobant
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sieboldii
epithet recognized: sieboldii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=37106


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hylotelephium sieboldii (Regel) H.Ohba

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum sieboldii Regel var. folio variegatus
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 10: t. 373 (1863) [P. Stroobant]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kc9mcthhdvmk2ep6ncefuv6m62
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 08:48:54
SESSION unix time in : 1576309734
SESSION unix time out: 1576310334
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576309734
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254