Allium sativum L. [as Allium Lob]
cited name:
Allium sativum L.

M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 158, fig. 1 (1581)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Amaryllidaceae
subfamily: Allioideae
tribe: Allieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sativus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sativus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=375563


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Allium arenarium Sadler ex Rchb.
  2. Allium controversum Schrader ex Willd.
  3. Allium longicuspis Regel
  4. Allium ophioscorodon Link
  5. Allium pekinense Prokh.
  6. Allium sativum (Schrader ex Willd.) Nyman
  7. Allium sativum (Schrader ex Willd.) K.Richt.
  8. Allium sativum (Link) Schübl. & G.Martens
  9. Allium sativum (Link) Döll
  10. Allium sativum (Prokh.) F.Maek.
  11. Allium sativum (Prokh.) Makino
  12. Allium sativum Gren. & Godr.
  13. Allium sativum (Gren. & Godr.) K.Richt.
  14. Allium scorodoprasum Regel
  15. Allium scorodoprasum (Regel) K.Richt.
  16. Porrum ophioscorodon (Link) Rchb.
  17. Porrum sativum (L.) Rchb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Allium sativum L. [as Allium Lob]
M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 158, fig. 1 (1581)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hsbmmn832emv120ppetb5bpe13
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 11:28:21
SESSION unix time in : 1571477301
SESSION unix time out: 1571477901
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571477302
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98