Nepeta cataria L. [as Cattaria]

M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 511, fig. 1 (1581)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Mentheae
subtribe: Nepetinae

epithet cited: catarius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: catarius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=375916

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Calamintha albiflora Vaniot
  2. Glechoma cataria (L.) Kuntze
  3. Glechoma macrura (Ledeb. ex Sprengel) Kuntze
  4. Nepeta americana Vitman
  5. Nepeta bodinieri Vaniot
  6. Nepeta cataria (Dumort.) Lej.
  7. Nepeta citriodora Dumort.
  8. Nepeta laurentii Sennen
  9. Nepeta macrura Ledeb. ex Sprengel
  10. Nepeta minor Miller
  11. Nepeta mollis Salisb.
  12. Nepeta ruderalis Boiss.
  13. Nepeta tomentosa (Gilib.) Vitman
  14. Nepeta vulgaris Lam.
  15. Mentha nepeta Bulliard

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nepeta cataria L. [as Cattaria]
M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 511, fig. 1 (1581)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sl2m6gbmpihc1g78ul7dt6vpd7
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 10:11:05
SESSION unix time in : 1563523865
SESSION unix time out: 1563524465
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563523865
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.99.123