Viola odorata L. [as Viola martia purpurea]
cited name:
Viola odorata L.

M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 610, fig. 1 (1581)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Violoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=376015


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Viola hirta L.
  2. Viola hirta W. Beck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Viola odorata L. [as Viola martia purpurea]
M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 610, fig. 1 (1581)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: iduq27v7evlqvb1gvbcp6ir5v3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 12:25:19
SESSION unix time in : 1571480719
SESSION unix time out: 1571481319
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571480719
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98