Cochlearia officinalis L. [as Cochlearia batava]
cited name:
Cochlearia officinalis L.
scurvy grass
M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 293, fig. 2 (1581)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: officinalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: officinalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=376818


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cochlearia alpina Sweet
  2. Cochlearia atlantica Pobed.
  3. Cochlearia cyclocarpa S.F.Blake
  4. Cochlearia flagrans Gilib.
  5. Cochlearia kamtschatica Schltdl. ex DC.
  6. Cochlearia linnaei Griewank ex Asch.
  7. Cochlearia officinalis G.Andersson & Hesselman
  8. Cochlearia polymorpha Syme
  9. Cochlearia renifolia Stokes
  10. Cochlearia rotundifolia Gray
  11. Cochlearia vulgaris Bubani
  12. Draba cochlearioides Langsd. ex DC.
  13. Eutrema rossii Sprengel
  14. Crucifera cochlearia E.H.L.Krause
  15. Crucifera cochlearia (L.) E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cochlearia officinalis L. [as Cochlearia batava]
M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 293, fig. 2 (1581)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7ud5oh971t8v1oka0kh0d90355
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 01:13:46
SESSION unix time in : 1568762026
SESSION unix time out: 1568762626
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568762026
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150