Viola odorata L. [as Viola martia praecox purpurea et alba hortensis et campestris odora simplici flore]
cited name:
Viola odorata L.

M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 608, fig. 2 (1581)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Violoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=377139


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Viola hirta L.
  2. Viola hirta W. Beck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Viola odorata L. [as Viola martia praecox purpurea et alba hortensis et campestris odora simplici flore]
M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 608, fig. 2 (1581)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bq15v9tugi77tpbs5o3qi7aco5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 12:07:10
SESSION unix time in : 1571479630
SESSION unix time out: 1571480230
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571479630
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98