Viola odorata L.
cited name:
Viola odorata L.

Unpublished drawings (The Morgan library and museum), t. [63], fig. 1 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Violoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=377768


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Viola hirta L.
  2. Viola hirta W. Beck

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Viola odorata L.
Unpublished drawings (The Morgan library and museum), t. [63], fig. 1 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9ur7fb3m996hjvtdr28pq8vn70
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 11:36:29
SESSION unix time in : 1571477789
SESSION unix time out: 1571478389
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571477789
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98