Viola odorata L.
cited name:
Viola odorata L.

Unpublished drawings (The Morgan library and museum), () [J. Bolton]

drawing: J. Bolton
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Violoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=377873


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Viola hirta L.
  2. Viola hirta W. Beck

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Viola odorata L.
Unpublished drawings (The Morgan library and museum), () [J. Bolton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n8hd5oge7j32627jfcarslpmr0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 11:21:32
SESSION unix time in : 1571476892
SESSION unix time out: 1571477492
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571476892
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98