Astrophytum asterias (Zucc.) Lemaire [as Echinocactus asterias Zucc.]
cited name:
Echinocactus asterias Zucc.

Abhandlungen der Mathematisch-Physikalischen Classe der Königlich Bayerischen Akademie der Wissenschaften, vol. 4: t. 3 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: asterias
epithet recognized: asterias

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=378189


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Astrophytum asterias Fric
  2. Astrophytum asterias Fric
  3. Astrophytum asterias Fric
  4. Astrophytum asterias Y.Itô
  5. Astrophytum asterias Y.Itô
  6. Astrophytum asterias Fric
  7. Astrophytum asterias Fric
  8. Echinocactus asterias Zucc.
  9. Echinocactus asterias H.Moeller

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Astrophytum asterias (Zucc.) Lemaire [as Echinocactus asterias Zucc.]
Abhandlungen der Mathematisch-Physikalischen Classe der Königlich Bayerischen Akademie der Wissenschaften, vol. 4: t. 3 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: huq25n67k7gdcmojc86foh9sm6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 11:28:02
SESSION unix time in : 1576492082
SESSION unix time out: 1576492682
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576492082
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36