Pelargonium pulverulentum Colv. ex Sweet
cited name:
Pelargonium pulverulentum Colv. ex Sweet

I.B. Pole Evans, Flowering plants of (South) Africa, vol. 4: t. 146 (1924) [K.A. Lansdell]

drawing: K.A. Lansdell
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pulverulentus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pulverulentus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=380934


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium hollandii Leight.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium pulverulentum Colv. ex Sweet
I.B. Pole Evans, Flowering plants of (South) Africa, vol. 4: t. 146 (1924) [K.A. Lansdell]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o60d4hj6l11bqpaisrve0o9pm4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 13:46:45
SESSION unix time in : 1568980005
SESSION unix time out: 1568980605
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568980005
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130