Pelargonium longifolium |
HD

ID illustration: 381128
ID publication: 1729
ID volume: 7762

Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa (1922)
Fl. Pl. Afr.

vol. 9 (1929)
ID species cited: 760843
species cited: Pelargonium longifolium Jacq.
ID basionym cited: 760843
basionym cited: Pelargonium longifolium Jacq.
ID species recognized: 760843
species recognized: Pelargonium longifolium
ID basionym recognized: 760843
basionym recognized: 760843



Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa, vol. 9: t. 335 (1921)

drawing:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet:

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page:
http://www.plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=381128

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
    Copyright reserved
    no HD illustration available
    Pelargonium longifolium Jacq.
    Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa, vol. 9: t. 335 (1921)