Pelargonium bowkeri |
HD
ID illustration: 381472

ID publication: 1729

Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa (1922)
Fl. Pl. Afr.

ID volume: 7770

vol. 17 (1937)
SANBI

name cited/recognized:



Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa, vol. 17: t. 671 (1921)

drawing:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet:

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page:
http://www.plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=381472

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
    Copyright reserved
    no HD illustration available
    Pelargonium bowkeri Harvey
    Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa, vol. 17: t. 671 (1921)