Pelargonium reniforme |
HD

ID illustration: 381473
ID publication: 1729
ID volume: 7770

Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa (1922)
Fl. Pl. Afr.

vol. 17 (1937)
ID species cited: 761233
species cited: Pelargonium reniforme Curtis
ID basionym cited: 761233
basionym cited: Pelargonium reniforme Curtis
ID species recognized: 761233
species recognized: Pelargonium reniforme
ID basionym recognized: 761233
basionym recognized: 761233



Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa, vol. 17: t. 672 (1921)

drawing:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet:

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page:
http://www.plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=381473

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
    Copyright reserved
    no HD illustration available
    Pelargonium reniforme Curtis
    Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa, vol. 17: t. 672 (1921)