Pelargonium dolomiticum R. Knuth [as Pelargonium bechuanicum Burtt Davy]

I.B. Pole Evans, Flowering plants of (South) Africa, vol. 20: t. 780 (1940) [M.E. Connell]

drawing: M.E. Connell
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bechuanicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dolomiticus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=381584

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium bechuanicum Burtt Davy
  2. Pelargonium bechuanicum Burtt Davy
  3. Pelargonium juttae Dinter

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium dolomiticum R. Knuth [as Pelargonium bechuanicum Burtt Davy]
I.B. Pole Evans, Flowering plants of (South) Africa, vol. 20: t. 780 (1940) [M.E. Connell]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: osj5oi9cie3acom33kj6tslgv5
SESSION date in: 2019-07-23
SESSION time in: 22:32:08
SESSION unix time in : 1563913928
SESSION unix time out: 1563914528
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563913928
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.84.139.101