Pelargonium alchemilloides (L.) Aiton [as Pelargonium multibracteatum Hochst. ex A. Rich.]
cited name:
Pelargonium multibracteatum Hochst. ex A. Rich.

I.B. Pole Evans, Flowering plants of (South) Africa, vol. 20: t. 794 (1940) [M.E. Connell]

drawing: M.E. Connell
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: multibracteatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: alchemilloides

Illustration contributed by:
South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=381598


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium alchemillifolium Salisb.
  2. Pelargonium malvaefolium J. Jacq.
  3. Pelargonium multibracteatum Hochst. ex A. Rich.
  4. Ciconium lateritium Hoffmanns.
  5. Ciconium malvifolium Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium alchemilloides (L.) Aiton [as Pelargonium multibracteatum Hochst. ex A. Rich.]
I.B. Pole Evans, Flowering plants of (South) Africa, vol. 20: t. 794 (1940) [M.E. Connell]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lobf9c8s8i0qt0p0cjrg715bg5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 17:01:12
SESSION unix time in : 1568732472
SESSION unix time out: 1568733072
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568732472
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.170.48